916 Cayce Ct Concord, CA 94518
Colony Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $843,000 - $889,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,826
Sq Ft
$477/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 916 Cayce Ct, Concord, CA 94518 and is currently estimated at $870,309, approximately $476 per square foot. 916 Cayce Ct is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Ygnacio Valley Elementary School, Oak Grove Middle School, and Ygnacio Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2023
Sold by
Edelenbos Trust
Bought by
Yvette D Edelenbos Special Needs Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 1998
Sold by
Edelenbos Albert J and Edelenbos Ilse Y
Bought by
Edelenbos Albert J and Edelenbos Ilse Y
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yvette D Edelenbos Special Needs Trust | -- | -- | |
| Edelenbos Albert J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,058 | $107,810 | $35,030 | $72,780 |
| 2024 | $1,998 | $105,697 | $34,344 | $71,353 |
| 2023 | $1,998 | $103,625 | $33,671 | $69,954 |
| 2022 | $1,945 | $101,594 | $33,011 | $68,583 |
| 2021 | $1,876 | $99,603 | $32,364 | $67,239 |
| 2019 | $1,823 | $96,651 | $31,405 | $65,246 |
| 2018 | $1,739 | $94,757 | $30,790 | $63,967 |
| 2017 | $1,663 | $92,900 | $30,187 | $62,713 |
| 2016 | $1,652 | $91,080 | $29,596 | $61,484 |
| 2015 | $1,453 | $89,713 | $29,152 | $60,561 |
| 2014 | $1,393 | $87,956 | $28,581 | $59,375 |
Source: Public Records
Map