19260 Lake Forest Dr Penn Valley, CA 95946
Lake Wildwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $372,000 - $425,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,684
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19260 Lake Forest Dr, Penn Valley, CA 95946 and is currently estimated at $407,063, approximately $241 per square foot. 19260 Lake Forest Dr is a home located in Nevada County with nearby schools including Williams Ranch Elementary School, Ready Springs Elementary School, and Vantage Point Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2011
Sold by
Garrison Claudia Conroy and Garrison Revocable L Wilford F
Bought by
Garrison Claudia Conroy and The Claudia Conroy Garrison Re
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garrison Claudia Conroy | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,912 | $221,003 | $53,747 | $167,256 |
| 2024 | $3,822 | $216,671 | $52,694 | $163,977 |
| 2023 | $3,822 | $212,423 | $51,661 | $160,762 |
| 2022 | $3,619 | $208,259 | $50,649 | $157,610 |
| 2021 | $3,414 | $204,176 | $49,656 | $154,520 |
| 2020 | $3,288 | $202,083 | $49,147 | $152,936 |
| 2019 | $3,240 | $198,122 | $48,184 | $149,938 |
| 2018 | $3,196 | $194,239 | $47,240 | $146,999 |
| 2017 | $3,152 | $190,431 | $46,314 | $144,117 |
| 2016 | $3,075 | $186,698 | $45,406 | $141,292 |
| 2015 | $3,044 | $183,894 | $44,724 | $139,170 |
| 2014 | -- | $180,292 | $43,848 | $136,444 |
Source: Public Records
Map