19263 L Dr N Marshall, MI 49068
Estimated Value: $184,000 - $228,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19263 L Dr N, Marshall, MI 49068 and is currently estimated at $207,146, approximately $196 per square foot. 19263 L Dr N is a home located in Calhoun County with nearby schools including Mar Lee School and Cornerstone Christian Academy.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,147 | $67,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $426 | $64,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | -- | $53,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $878 | $47,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $374 | $42,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $878 | $40,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $35,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $32,300 | $4,300 | $28,000 |
| 2017 | $0 | $35,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $36,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $31,500 | $9,825 | $21,675 |
| 2014 | -- | $29,300 | $9,825 | $19,475 |
Source: Public Records
Map