NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1927 Berwick Ct Delaware, OH 43015

Estimated Value: $362,000 - $376,000

3 Beds
3.5 Baths
2,133 Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 27, 2023

Last sale price $332,500 $156 Per Sq Ft

Est. 11% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,349 / mo

5 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Family Room
  • Fenced Yard
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Carpet

About This Home

As of October 2023

Welcome to 1927 Berwick Ct, just off SR-36, near Glennwood Commons & Kensington Place Park. With a convenient location close to highways, this renovated 2 story home w/ over 2000 sq ft in Delaware City Schools is awaiting its new owners. Upon entering you have a living room, dining room, family room w/ decorative fireplace, eat-in kitchen featuring an island w/ new cabinets, quartz counters & stainless steel appliances. Plus there's a 1⁄2 bath, access to the attached 2 car garage, & sliding glass doors leading to the large backyard deck. Upstairs there's a well-appointed full hall bath & 3 bedrooms including a spacious primary w/ en-suite 2nd full bath & walk-in closet. Partially finished basement provides a rec room/4th bedroom, 3rd full bath & laundry hook-ups. Owner/Agent. See A2A.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

James Ross

Red 1 Realty License #2015001860 Listed on: 09/28/2023

Red 1 Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Vincent Petrof

RE/MAX Connection License #2015000627

RE/MAX Connection

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,733

Year Built

  • Built in 2001

Lot Details

  • 7,841 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced Yard

HOA Fees

  • $8 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • On-Street Parking

Home Design

  • Block Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,133 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Community Details

  • Association Phone (614) 781-0055
  • Towne Properties HOA

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 519-441-11-016-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,733

Year Built

Built in 2001

Lot Details

7,841 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$8 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Accessible Features: No
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Tax Year: 2022
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Reso Fencing: Fenced
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.18
  • Co List Office Phone: 614-585-9020
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Subdivision Name: Kensington Place
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Realist
  • Reso Fireplace Features: Decorative
  • Reso Interior Features: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Location Property Info List PriceSqFt: 218.18
  • Remarks Misc Hot Sheet Comments: new
  • Sewer:Public Sewer: Yes
  • Basement Basement YN2: Yes
  • Rooms LL Laundry: Yes
  • Rooms:Living Room: Yes
  • Air Conditioning Central: Yes
  • Interior Flooring Carpet: Yes
  • Interior Flooring Laminate-Artificial: Yes
  • Interior Amenities Electric Range: Yes
  • Levels Two2: Yes
  • Fencing Fenced Yard: Yes
  • Common Walls No Common Walls: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Upstairs Bedrooms: 3
  • Downstairs 1 Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Upstairs 1 Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Entry Level Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Partial
  • Entry Level Eating Space: 1
  • Entry Level Family Room: 1
  • Entry Level Living Room: 1
  • Recreation Room (Downstairs 1): 1
  • Utility Space (Downstairs 1): 1
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Laminate, Carpet
  • General Property Info Baths FH: 3.1

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Attached Garage, On Street
  • Parking Features 2 Car Garage: Yes

• Heating:Forced Air: Yes
  • Heating:Gas2: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Contact Name: Towne Properties
  • Association Fee: 100.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Phone: 614-781-0055
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: DELAWARE CSD 2103 DEL CO.

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 519-441-11-016-000
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7840.8

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3733.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 28, 2023
Closed on
Nov 3, 2023
Sold by
Heels Homes Ltd
Bought by
Duke Donald D and Pijanowski Tessa
Seller's Agent
James Ross
Red 1 Realty
Buyer's Agent
Vincent Petrof
RE/MAX Connection
List Price
$334,900
Sold Price
$332,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,400
-0.72%
Views
253
Current Estimated Value
$367,640

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$35,140
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.03%
Original Mortgage
$315,850
Outstanding Balance
$309,578
Interest Rate
7.31%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$58,062

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 10, 2023
Sold by
Swain Charles J and Swain Jill N
Bought by
Heels Homes Ltd

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
6.96%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 16, 2001
Sold by
Rockford Homes Inc
Bought by
Swain Charles J and Swain Jill N

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$146,792
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Duke Donald D $332,500 Axxis Title
Heels Homes Ltd $200,000 Axxis Title
Swain Charles J $147,985 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Duke Donald D $315,850
Previous Owner Heels Homes Ltd $100,000
Previous Owner Heels Homes Ltd $160,000
Previous Owner Swain Charles J $146,792
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/27/2023 10/27/23 Sold $332,500 -0.7% $156 / Sq Ft
09/28/2023 09/28/23 For Sale $334,900 -- $157 / Sq Ft
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $4,536 $96,080 $19,780 $76,300
2023 $4,545 $96,080 $19,780 $76,300
2022 $3,733 $68,500 $14,700 $53,800
2021 $3,816 $68,500 $14,700 $53,800
2020 $3,859 $68,500 $14,700 $53,800
2019 $3,549 $57,090 $12,250 $44,840
2018 $3,599 $57,090 $12,250 $44,840
2017 $3,564 $52,150 $10,290 $41,860
2016 $2,999 $52,150 $10,290 $41,860
2015 $3,016 $52,150 $10,290 $41,860
2014 $3,064 $52,150 $10,290 $41,860
2013 $3,081 $52,150 $10,290 $41,860
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

MLS Number: 223031914

Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

APN: 519-441-11-016-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.