1927 Larimer Trail Ballwin, MO 63011
Estimated Value: $568,299 - $607,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,836
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1927 Larimer Trail, Ballwin, MO 63011 and is currently estimated at $589,075, approximately $207 per square foot. 1927 Larimer Trail is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Babler Elementary School, Rockwood Valley Middle School, and Lafayette High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2018
Sold by
Gay Michael Brian and Gay Kimberly Lynn
Bought by
Gay Michael B and Gay Kimberly L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$284,600
Outstanding Balance
$240,788
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$348,287
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2003
Sold by
Duval Steven and Duval Kelly
Bought by
Gay Michael Brian and Gay Kimberly Lynn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$299,900
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2000
Sold by
C M G Builders Co
Bought by
Duval Steven and Duval Kelly
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Interest Rate
8.5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 1997
Sold by
Darr Development Inc
Bought by
C M G Builders Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,802
Interest Rate
8.1%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gay Michael B | -- | Title Resources Inc | |
| Gay Michael Brian | $324,900 | -- | |
| Duval Steven | $275,000 | -- | |
| C M G Builders Inc | -- | -- | |
| Darr Development Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gay Michael B | $284,600 | |
| Closed | Gay Michael Brian | $299,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Duval Steven | $220,000 | |
| Previous Owner | C M G Builders Inc | $60,802 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,453 | $98,120 | $30,500 | $67,620 |
| 2024 | $6,453 | $92,800 | $20,980 | $71,820 |
| 2023 | $6,453 | $92,800 | $20,980 | $71,820 |
| 2022 | $5,824 | $77,850 | $13,340 | $64,510 |
| 2021 | $5,781 | $77,850 | $13,340 | $64,510 |
| 2020 | $5,904 | $75,810 | $11,650 | $64,160 |
| 2019 | $5,928 | $75,810 | $11,650 | $64,160 |
| 2018 | $6,219 | $75,000 | $13,340 | $61,660 |
| 2017 | $6,071 | $75,000 | $13,340 | $61,660 |
| 2016 | $5,778 | $68,650 | $15,260 | $53,390 |
| 2015 | $5,660 | $68,650 | $15,260 | $53,390 |
| 2014 | $5,241 | $61,990 | $7,540 | $54,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map