1909 Larimer Trail Ballwin, MO 63011
Estimated Value: $518,000 - $561,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,516
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1909 Larimer Trail, Ballwin, MO 63011 and is currently estimated at $548,332, approximately $217 per square foot. 1909 Larimer Trail is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Babler Elementary School, Rockwood Valley Middle School, and Lafayette High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2009
Sold by
Sempsrott Edward D and Sempsrott Debra J
Bought by
Morga Sabina and Lacasse Alexandre
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$383,150
Outstanding Balance
$246,088
Interest Rate
5.24%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$302,244
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2004
Sold by
Haberberger Kevin G and Haberberger Beverly R
Bought by
Sempsrott Edward D and Sempsrott Debra J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$325,000
Interest Rate
2.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morga Sabina | $395,000 | Investors Title Company | |
| Sempsrott Edward D | $425,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Morga Sabina | $383,150 | |
| Previous Owner | Sempsrott Edward D | $325,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,032 | $91,410 | $31,270 | $60,140 |
| 2024 | $6,032 | $86,740 | $21,510 | $65,230 |
| 2023 | $6,027 | $86,740 | $21,510 | $65,230 |
| 2022 | $5,309 | $70,970 | $13,680 | $57,290 |
| 2021 | $5,270 | $70,970 | $13,680 | $57,290 |
| 2020 | $5,061 | $64,980 | $11,720 | $53,260 |
| 2019 | $5,081 | $64,980 | $11,720 | $53,260 |
| 2018 | $5,474 | $66,010 | $13,680 | $52,330 |
| 2017 | $5,343 | $66,010 | $13,680 | $52,330 |
| 2016 | $5,181 | $61,560 | $15,640 | $45,920 |
| 2015 | $5,076 | $61,560 | $15,640 | $45,920 |
| 2014 | $4,865 | $57,550 | $7,790 | $49,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map