1908 Copper Ct Ballwin, MO 63011
Estimated Value: $577,000 - $623,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,828
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1908 Copper Ct, Ballwin, MO 63011 and is currently estimated at $590,416, approximately $208 per square foot. 1908 Copper Ct is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Babler Elementary School, Rockwood Valley Middle School, and Lafayette High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2016
Sold by
Cole James Jeffrey and Cole Margaret Mary
Bought by
Cole Family Trust and Cole James Jeffrey
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cole Family Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,563 | $103,920 | $30,500 | $73,420 |
| 2024 | $6,563 | $94,380 | $20,960 | $73,420 |
| 2023 | $6,557 | $94,380 | $20,960 | $73,420 |
| 2022 | $6,094 | $81,460 | $13,340 | $68,120 |
| 2021 | $6,049 | $81,460 | $13,340 | $68,120 |
| 2020 | $6,233 | $80,030 | $11,630 | $68,400 |
| 2019 | $6,258 | $80,030 | $11,630 | $68,400 |
| 2018 | $6,129 | $73,910 | $13,340 | $60,570 |
| 2017 | $5,982 | $73,910 | $13,340 | $60,570 |
| 2016 | $5,781 | $68,690 | $15,240 | $53,450 |
| 2015 | $5,664 | $68,690 | $15,240 | $53,450 |
| 2014 | $5,333 | $63,080 | $7,540 | $55,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map