1913 Copper Ct Ballwin, MO 63011
Estimated Value: $554,884 - $610,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,500
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1913 Copper Ct, Ballwin, MO 63011 and is currently estimated at $574,471, approximately $229 per square foot. 1913 Copper Ct is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Babler Elementary School, Rockwood Valley Middle School, and Lafayette High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2020
Sold by
Bower Shawn P and Bower Rochelle P
Bought by
Bower Shawn P and Bower Rochelle P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$223,300
Outstanding Balance
$111,502
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$462,969
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2006
Sold by
Albers Steven C and Albers Sheila B
Bought by
Bower Shawn and Bower Rochelle
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$343,200
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2005
Sold by
Weeston Thomas F and Weeston Judy A
Bought by
Albers Steven C and Albers Sheila B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$292,000
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bower Shawn P | -- | Title Resources Inc | |
| Bower Shawn | $429,000 | None Available | |
| Albers Steven C | $365,000 | Ort |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bower Shawn P | $223,300 | |
| Closed | Bower Shawn | $343,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Albers Steven C | $292,000 | |
| Closed | Albers Steven C | $36,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,221 | $96,190 | $34,880 | $61,310 |
| 2024 | $6,221 | $89,470 | $23,980 | $65,490 |
| 2023 | $6,216 | $89,470 | $23,980 | $65,490 |
| 2022 | $4,832 | $64,600 | $14,480 | $50,120 |
| 2021 | $4,797 | $71,630 | $14,480 | $57,150 |
| 2020 | $5,064 | $65,030 | $11,890 | $53,140 |
| 2019 | $5,085 | $65,030 | $11,890 | $53,140 |
| 2018 | $5,605 | $67,590 | $14,480 | $53,110 |
| 2017 | $5,471 | $67,590 | $14,480 | $53,110 |
| 2016 | $5,131 | $60,970 | $16,550 | $44,420 |
| 2015 | $5,027 | $60,970 | $16,550 | $44,420 |
| 2014 | $4,914 | $58,120 | $8,360 | $49,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map