1928 Lupine Rd Hercules, CA 94547
Estimated Value: $677,524 - $735,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,210
Sq Ft
$587/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1928 Lupine Rd, Hercules, CA 94547 and is currently estimated at $710,381, approximately $587 per square foot. 1928 Lupine Rd is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Lupine Hills Elementary School, Hercules Middle School, and Hercules High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2005
Sold by
Chow Polly J
Bought by
The Polly J Chow Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2003
Sold by
Wong Kenneth K
Bought by
Chow Polly J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2000
Sold by
Chow Polly J
Bought by
Chow Polly J and Wong Kenneth K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 1998
Sold by
Wong Kenneth K
Bought by
Chow Polly J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 1995
Sold by
Broussard Victor James and Broussard Debra
Bought by
Chow Polly J and Wong Kenneth K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,600
Interest Rate
7.58%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 1994
Sold by
Broussard Victor James and Broussard Dolores
Bought by
Broussard Victor James and Broussard Debra
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Polly J Chow Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Chow Polly J | -- | -- | |
| Chow Polly J | -- | -- | |
| Chow Polly J | -- | -- | |
| Chow Polly J | $134,000 | First American Title Guarant | |
| Broussard Victor James | -- | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Chow Polly J | $120,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,444 | $238,240 | $119,596 | $118,644 |
| 2024 | $4,130 | $233,569 | $117,251 | $116,318 |
| 2023 | $4,130 | $228,990 | $114,952 | $114,038 |
| 2022 | $4,083 | $224,501 | $112,699 | $111,802 |
| 2021 | $4,077 | $220,100 | $110,490 | $109,610 |
| 2019 | $4,115 | $213,574 | $107,214 | $106,360 |
| 2018 | $4,009 | $209,387 | $105,112 | $104,275 |
| 2017 | $3,955 | $205,282 | $103,051 | $102,231 |
| 2016 | $3,798 | $201,258 | $101,031 | $100,227 |
| 2015 | $3,797 | $198,236 | $99,514 | $98,722 |
| 2014 | $3,805 | $194,354 | $97,565 | $96,789 |
Source: Public Records
Map