19285 E Legend Ave Parker, CO 80134
Stroh Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $546,000 - $583,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,037
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19285 E Legend Ave, Parker, CO 80134 and is currently estimated at $561,841, approximately $275 per square foot. 19285 E Legend Ave is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Legacy Point Elementary School, Sagewood Middle School, and Ponderosa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2019
Sold by
Hoover Gary A and Hoover Mary T
Bought by
Malley Michael and Goodwin Amy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$235,000
Outstanding Balance
$204,895
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$356,946
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2012
Sold by
Solodare Karen L
Bought by
Hoover Gary A and Hoover Mary T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$189,767
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2001
Sold by
Christopherson Ryan
Bought by
Solodare Karen L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$168,000
Interest Rate
6.93%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2000
Sold by
David Lori Michael J and David Lori
Bought by
Christopherson Ryan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$144,700
Interest Rate
8.13%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2000
Sold by
Lori Michael J
Bought by
David Lori
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$144,700
Interest Rate
8.13%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 1999
Sold by
Emil Henderson Donovan and Emil Celeste
Bought by
David Lori Michael J and David Lori
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$131,900
Interest Rate
7.63%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 1993
Sold by
Henderson Donovan E and Henderson Celeste
Bought by
Henderson Donovan Emil and Henderson Celeste
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 1990
Sold by
Tcr Stroh Ranch Ii
Bought by
Henderson Donovan E and Henderson Celeste
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 1990
Sold by
Stroh Ranch Dev Ltd Partnership & Srdlp
Bought by
Tcr Stroh Ranch Ii Ltd Partnership
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Malley Michael | $400,000 | Land Title Guarantee Co | |
| Hoover Gary A | $220,500 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Solodare Karen L | $210,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Christopherson Ryan | $180,900 | -- | |
| David Lori | -- | -- | |
| David Lori Michael J | $164,900 | Land Title | |
| Henderson Donovan Emil | -- | -- | |
| Henderson Donovan E | $108,200 | -- | |
| Tcr Stroh Ranch Ii Ltd Partnership | $105,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Malley Michael | $235,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hoover Gary A | $189,767 | |
| Previous Owner | Solodare Karen L | $168,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Christopherson Ryan | $144,700 | |
| Previous Owner | David Lori Michael J | $131,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,115 | $38,660 | $9,410 | $29,250 |
| 2024 | $3,115 | $41,250 | $8,920 | $32,330 |
| 2023 | $3,150 | $41,250 | $8,920 | $32,330 |
| 2022 | $2,306 | $28,700 | $5,300 | $23,400 |
| 2021 | $2,402 | $28,700 | $5,300 | $23,400 |
| 2020 | $2,253 | $27,570 | $4,940 | $22,630 |
| 2019 | $2,564 | $27,570 | $4,940 | $22,630 |
| 2018 | $2,403 | $24,110 | $5,120 | $18,990 |
| 2017 | $2,253 | $24,110 | $5,120 | $18,990 |
| 2016 | $2,100 | $21,590 | $3,980 | $17,610 |
| 2015 | $2,143 | $21,590 | $3,980 | $17,610 |
| 2014 | $2,050 | $18,290 | $3,980 | $14,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map