NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $663,000 - $739,000

5 Beds
3 Baths
2,340 Sq Ft
$303/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 23, 2021

Last sale price $650,000 $278 Per Sq Ft

Est. 9% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,523 / mo

4 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Updated Kitchen
  • Wood Flooring
  • High Ceiling
  • John F. Kennedy Elementary School Rated A-
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Granite Countertops

About This Home

As of November 2021

Gorgeous move-in ready 5 bed, 3 bath home features great curb appeal, a spacious floorplan, laminate wood plank flooring, plantation shutters, an upgraded HVAC system (2021), and many updates throughout! The formal living room opens to the dining area and offers two-story ceilings and lots of natural light. The family room which sits off of the kitchen has a beautiful stacked stone fireplace. The kitchen has black cabinetry with tons of storage space, stunning granite countertops, stainless steel appliances and overlooks a second dining area. A bedroom, a full-size bathroom, and the laundry room complete the first floor. There are 4 generously sized bedrooms on the 2nd floor all with ceiling fans, including the primary suite which offers a double-door entry, vaulted ceilings, and a private ensuite with dual sink quartz vanity, custom tiling, and a walk-in closet. The secondary bedrooms share a full-size hall bathroom as well. Enjoy the private backyard with a built-in patio - the perfect space for entertaining guests. This home is conveniently located near schools, shopping, dining, and more!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Christopher Amis

KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY License #02104041 Listed on: 09/30/2021

KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY

Last Buyer's Agent

Donna Marie Ramirez

RE/MAX College Park Realty License #01304921

RE/MAX College Park Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1995

Lot Details

  • 6,098 Sq Ft Lot
  • Wood Fence
  • Back and Front Yard

HOA Fees

  • $118 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • 2 Open Parking Spaces
  • Parking Available
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Turnkey
  • Planned Development
  • Tile Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,340 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Upgraded Bathroom
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 73
  • Tax Tract Number 27289
  • Assessor Parcel Number 276153023
  • $80 per year additional tax assessments

Community Details

Overview

  • Creekside Association, Phone Number (951) 354-5365

Year Built

Built in 1995

Lot Details

6,098 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$118 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Assessments: Yes
  • Inclusions: The stove and security system are included.
  • Property Attached: No
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • View: Yes
  • Property Condition: Turnkey
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 276153023
  • Year Built: 1995
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 2340.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Granite Counters, High Ceilings
  • Stories: 2
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Flooring: Laminate, Wood
  • Accessibility Features: 2+ Access Exits
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Eating Area: Area
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Gas, Gas Starter
  • Levels: Two
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Price Per Square Foot: 277.78
  • Room Type: Family Room, Kitchen, Laundry, Living Room, Main Floor Bedroom, Master Bathroom, Master Bedroom, Walk-In Closet
  • Bathroom Features: Bathtub, Shower, Quartz Counters, Upgraded
  • Room Kitchen Features: Granite Counters, Kitchen Open To Family Room, Remodeled Kitchen

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 4.00
  • Uncovered Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Electricity Connected
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Microwave, Range Hood
  • Electric: Electricity - On Property
  • Heating Type: Central
  • Laundry Features: Gas & Electric Dryer Hookup, Individual Room, Inside, Washer Hookup
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: Yes
  • Amenities: Picnic Area, Biking Trails, Maintenance Grounds
  • Association Fee: 118.00
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Creekside
  • Phone: 951-354-5365
  • Senior Community: No
  • Common Interest: Planned Development
  • Community Features: Curbs, Sidewalks, Storm Drains, Street Lights
  • Association Management: Cannon Mgmt

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Back Yard, Front Yard
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6098.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1400

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 6098.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Census Tract: 420.12
  • Tax Lot: 73
  • Tax Tract Number: 27289
  • TaxOtherAnnualAssessmentAmount: 80.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 30, 2021
Closed on
Oct 31, 2021
List Price
$650,000
Sold Price
$650,000
Current Estimated Value
$708,555

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$58,555
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.95%
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Outstanding Balance
$330,152
Interest Rate
3.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$378,403

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 30, 2021
Closed on
Oct 13, 2021
List Price
$650,000
Sold Price
$650,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$360,000
Outstanding Balance
$330,152
Interest Rate
3.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$378,403

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 19, 2019
Closed on
Dec 10, 2019
List Price
$489,900
Sold Price
$480,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,900
-2.02%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
15.37%
Original Mortgage
$456,000
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 19, 2019
Closed on
Oct 8, 2019
List Price
$489,900
Sold Price
$480,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,900
-2.02%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 7, 2018
Sold by
Tovalin Julio
Bought by
Synergia Investment Group Inc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$356,250
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 5, 2006
Sold by
Tovalin Lizabeth
Bought by
Tovalin Julio

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$484,000
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 30, 2004
Sold by
Bavadi Dino
Bought by
Tovalin Julio and Tovalin Lizabeth

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$336,000
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 18, 2004
Sold by
Breese Elizabeth R
Bought by
Bavadi Dino

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$296,800
Interest Rate
5.92%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 26, 2004
Sold by
Breese Elizabeth
Bought by
Breese Elizabeth

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$212,500
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 29, 2002
Sold by
Corrales Helen M
Bought by
Breese Elizabeth

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 16, 2002
Sold by
Luna Raymond F
Bought by
Breese Elizabeth

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$175,500
Interest Rate
6.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 14, 1999
Sold by
Notarstefano Thomas J and Notarstefano Lisa G
Bought by
Breese Elizabeth and Corrales Helen M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$176,074
Interest Rate
7.84%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 8, 1995
Sold by
Van Daele Development Corp
Bought by
Notarstefano Thomas J and Notarstefano Lisa G

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$154,009
Interest Rate
7.88%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Dery Matthew A $650,000 Lawyers Title Company
Dery Matthew A $650,000 Lawyers Title
Gordon Neil A $480,000 Westcor Land Title Ins Co
Bbys Llc $480,000 Western Resources Title
Synergia Investment Group Inc $375,000 Western Resources Title Comp
Tovalin Julio -- Investors Title Company
Tovalin Julio $420,000 Stewart Title Guaranty
Bavadi Dino $371,000 Ticor Title San Bernardino
Breese Elizabeth -- Commonwealth Land Title Co
Breese Elizabeth -- --
Breese Elizabeth -- Commerce Title
Breese Elizabeth $181,000 Stewart Title Company
Breese Elizabeth -- Stewart Title Company
Notarstefano Thomas J $151,000 Continental Lawyers Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Dery Matthew A $360,000
Closed Dery Matthew A $360,000
Previous Owner Gordon Neil A $456,000
Previous Owner Synergia Investment Group Inc $356,250
Previous Owner Tovalin Julio $484,000
Previous Owner Tovalin Julio $336,000
Previous Owner Bavadi Dino $296,800
Previous Owner Breese Elizabeth $212,500
Previous Owner Breese Elizabeth $175,500
Previous Owner Breese Elizabeth $176,074
Previous Owner Notarstefano Thomas J $154,009
Closed Bavadi Dino $74,200
Closed Tovalin Julio $84,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
11/23/2021 11/23/21 Sold $650,000 0.0% $278 / Sq Ft
11/08/2021 11/08/21 For Sale $650,000 0.0% $278 / Sq Ft
10/05/2021 10/05/21 Pending -- -- --
09/30/2021 09/30/21 For Sale $650,000 +32.7% $278 / Sq Ft
10/13/2019 10/13/19 For Sale $489,900 +2.1% $209 / Sq Ft
10/11/2019 10/11/19 Sold $480,000 0.0% $205 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/03/2019 10/03/19 Off Market $480,000 -- --
09/19/2019 09/19/19 For Sale $489,900 -- $209 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,463 $689,784 $106,120 $583,664
2023 $7,463 $663,000 $102,000 $561,000
2022 $7,293 $650,000 $100,000 $550,000
2021 $5,489 $484,972 $101,036 $383,936
2020 $5,448 $480,000 $100,000 $380,000
2019 $4,880 $429,000 $120,000 $309,000
2018 $4,991 $446,000 $80,000 $366,000
2017 $4,900 $418,000 $75,000 $343,000
2016 $4,497 $398,000 $71,000 $327,000
2015 $4,313 $382,000 $68,000 $314,000
2014 $4,288 $374,000 $67,000 $307,000

MLS Number: EV21216795

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 276-153-023

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.