19288 Pebble Beach Place Porter Ranch, CA 91326
Porter Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,267,000 - $1,399,000
About This Home
This home is located at 19288 Pebble Beach Place, Porter Ranch, CA 91326 and is currently estimated at $1,323,800, approximately $563 per square foot. 19288 Pebble Beach Place is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Robert Frost Middle School, Valley Academy of Arts & Sciences, and Northridge Academy High.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Alexan Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Alexan Vatche A | $298,000 | Progressive Title Company |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Alexan Vatche A | $200,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,364 | $495,029 | $196,013 | $299,016 |
| 2024 | $6,260 | $485,323 | $192,170 | $293,153 |
| 2023 | $6,144 | $475,807 | $188,402 | $287,405 |
| 2022 | $5,870 | $466,478 | $184,708 | $281,770 |
| 2021 | $5,789 | $457,333 | $181,087 | $276,246 |
| 2019 | $5,622 | $443,770 | $175,717 | $268,053 |
| 2018 | $5,464 | $435,070 | $172,272 | $262,798 |
| 2016 | $5,205 | $418,179 | $165,584 | $252,595 |
| 2015 | $5,131 | $411,898 | $163,097 | $248,801 |
| 2014 | $5,154 | $403,831 | $159,903 | $243,928 |
Map
- 11743 Pala Mesa Dr
- 19147 Doral Place
- 19343 Pauma Valley Dr
- 19423 Twin Hills Place
- 11801 Thunderbird Ave
- 19461 Twin Hills Place
- 20446 W Albion
- 11773 N Greenwood
- 20831 W Acorn
- 18935 Granada Cir
- 19238 Castlebay Ln
- 11601 Tampa Ave Unit 178
- 19140 Merion Dr
- 12065 Shadow Glen Ln
- 11311 Tampa Ave Unit 46
- 11311 Tampa Ave Unit 30
- 12223 Shady Hollow Ln
- 18810 Kirkcolm Ln
- 19509 Rinaldi St Unit 59
- 19519 Rinaldi St Unit 57
- 19294 Pebble Beach Place
- 19280 Pebble Beach Place
- 11800 Porter Valley Dr
- 19272 Pebble Beach Place
- 19281 Pebble Beach Place
- 11810 Porter Valley Dr
- 11742 Porter Valley Dr
- 11767 Porter Valley Dr
- 19266 Pebble Beach Place
- 11777 Porter Valley Dr
- 19271 Pebble Beach Place
- 11724 Porter Valley Dr
- 11785 Porter Valley Dr
- 19301 Pine Valley Ave
- 11818 Porter Valley Dr
- 11730 Porter Valley Dr
- 11809 Porter Valley Dr
- 19265 Pebble Beach Place
- 19259 Woodmont Dr
- 19262 Pebble Beach Place
Ask me questions while you tour the home.