Estimated Value: $305,000 - $470,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,504
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1929 Don Pedro Rd, Ceres, CA 95307 and is currently estimated at $412,585, approximately $274 per square foot. 1929 Don Pedro Rd is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Don Pedro Elementary School, Blaker-Kinser Junior High School, and Central Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 1996
Sold by
Evans William M and Evans Neena K
Bought by
Padilla Francisco L and Padilla Andrea M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,000
Outstanding Balance
$2,356
Interest Rate
7.01%
Estimated Equity
$410,229
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 1995
Sold by
Easley Melvin A and Easley Deborah F
Bought by
Evans William M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Padilla Francisco L | $90,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Evans William M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Padilla Francisco L | $72,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,717 | $153,417 | $53,153 | $100,264 |
| 2024 | $1,608 | $150,410 | $52,111 | $98,299 |
| 2023 | $1,563 | $147,462 | $51,090 | $96,372 |
| 2022 | $1,549 | $144,572 | $50,089 | $94,483 |
| 2021 | $1,533 | $141,738 | $49,107 | $92,631 |
| 2020 | $1,485 | $140,286 | $48,604 | $91,682 |
| 2019 | $1,474 | $137,536 | $47,651 | $89,885 |
| 2018 | $1,442 | $134,840 | $46,717 | $88,123 |
| 2017 | $1,429 | $132,197 | $45,801 | $86,396 |
| 2016 | $1,361 | $126,294 | $44,903 | $81,391 |
| 2015 | $1,342 | $124,398 | $44,229 | $80,169 |
| 2014 | $1,313 | $121,962 | $43,363 | $78,599 |
Source: Public Records
Map