1929 Ohio St Lawrence, KS 66046
Centennial NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $274,000 - $293,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,274
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1929 Ohio St, Lawrence, KS 66046 and is currently estimated at $286,026, approximately $224 per square foot. 1929 Ohio St is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Cordley Elementary School, Liberty Memorial Central Middle School, and Lawrence High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2018
Sold by
Advance Builders Inc
Bought by
Anderson Gregg Clark and Anderson Charlotte Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$27,600
Outstanding Balance
$22,655
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$263,371
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Gregg Clark | -- | Continental Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Anderson Gregg Clark | $27,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,023 | $32,718 | $9,200 | $23,518 |
| 2024 | $3,733 | $30,441 | $8,625 | $21,816 |
| 2023 | $3,522 | $27,600 | $6,900 | $20,700 |
| 2022 | $3,207 | $24,990 | $6,325 | $18,665 |
| 2021 | $2,903 | $21,839 | $5,175 | $16,664 |
| 2020 | $2,643 | $20,010 | $5,175 | $14,835 |
| 2019 | $2,566 | $19,458 | $4,947 | $14,511 |
| 2018 | $2,490 | $18,757 | $4,720 | $14,037 |
| 2017 | $2,528 | $18,826 | $4,720 | $14,106 |
| 2016 | $2,293 | $17,859 | $4,372 | $13,487 |
| 2015 | -- | $17,284 | $4,372 | $12,912 |
| 2014 | -- | $17,307 | $4,372 | $12,935 |
Source: Public Records
Map