1929 S Osage St Independence, MO 64055
Three Trails NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $261,000 - $293,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,636
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1929 S Osage St, Independence, MO 64055 and is currently estimated at $277,472, approximately $169 per square foot. 1929 S Osage St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including John W. Luff Elementary School, Bridger Middle School, and Pioneer Ridge Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2006
Sold by
The Geraldine Mae Simmons Trust
Bought by
Davenport Kevin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davenport Kevin | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,458 | $39,450 | $4,794 | $34,656 |
| 2024 | $2,402 | $35,473 | $7,000 | $28,473 |
| 2023 | $2,402 | $35,473 | $1,723 | $33,750 |
| 2022 | $2,203 | $29,830 | $5,104 | $24,726 |
| 2021 | $2,202 | $29,830 | $5,104 | $24,726 |
| 2020 | $1,976 | $26,006 | $5,104 | $20,902 |
| 2019 | $1,945 | $26,006 | $5,104 | $20,902 |
| 2018 | $1,773 | $22,634 | $4,442 | $18,192 |
| 2017 | $1,773 | $22,634 | $4,442 | $18,192 |
| 2016 | $1,757 | $22,212 | $4,110 | $18,102 |
| 2014 | $1,669 | $21,565 | $3,990 | $17,575 |
Source: Public Records
Map