193 Copper Beech Glen Hercules, CA 94547
New Pacific NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $832,000 - $946,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,123
Sq Ft
$410/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 193 Copper Beech Glen, Hercules, CA 94547 and is currently estimated at $871,116, approximately $410 per square foot. 193 Copper Beech Glen is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Lupine Hills Elementary School, Hercules Middle School, and Hercules High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2019
Sold by
Ren Zhongmin and Qin Yuping
Bought by
Ren Zhongmin and Qin Yuping
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2012
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Ren Zhongmin and Qin Yuping
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$251,250
Outstanding Balance
$172,344
Interest Rate
3.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$698,772
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2011
Sold by
Ditta Raj K and Anthony Angelica M
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2011
Sold by
Ditta Raj K and Anthony Angelica M
Bought by
Bucoy Nini
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2005
Sold by
First American Title Guaranty Co
Bought by
Ditta Raj K and Anthony Angelica M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$554,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ren Zhongmin | -- | None Available | |
| Ren Zhongmin | $335,000 | None Available | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $370,575 | Landsafe Title | |
| Bucoy Nini | -- | None Available | |
| Ditta Raj K | $693,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ren Zhongmin | $251,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Ditta Raj K | $554,000 | |
| Closed | Ditta Raj K | $69,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,747 | $420,766 | $150,720 | $270,046 |
| 2024 | $7,243 | $412,516 | $147,765 | $264,751 |
| 2023 | $7,243 | $404,428 | $144,868 | $259,560 |
| 2022 | $7,131 | $396,499 | $142,028 | $254,471 |
| 2021 | $7,111 | $388,726 | $139,244 | $249,482 |
| 2019 | $6,761 | $377,198 | $135,115 | $242,083 |
| 2018 | $6,953 | $369,803 | $132,466 | $237,337 |
| 2017 | $6,465 | $362,553 | $129,869 | $232,684 |
| 2016 | $6,292 | $355,445 | $127,323 | $228,122 |
| 2015 | $6,292 | $350,107 | $125,411 | $224,696 |
| 2014 | $6,266 | $343,250 | $122,955 | $220,295 |
Source: Public Records
Map