193 Donna Ln Columbus, MS 39702
Estimated Value: $241,948 - $289,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,778
Sq Ft
$95/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 193 Donna Ln, Columbus, MS 39702 and is currently estimated at $264,487, approximately $95 per square foot. 193 Donna Ln is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2015
Sold by
Chain Annabel J
Bought by
Edmiston Billy Jack and Edmiston Inez H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edmiston Billy Jack | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $232 | $11,192 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $230 | $11,192 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $229 | $9,868 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $229 | $9,868 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $221 | $9,868 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $208 | $9,868 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $361 | $11,099 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $361 | $11,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $11,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $345 | $11,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $9,961 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map