NOT LISTED FOR SALE

193 Mill Stream Run Webster, NY 14580

Estimated Value: $697,000 - $880,514

5 Beds
4 Baths
3,417 Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 13, 2019

Last sale price $480,000 $140 Per Sq Ft

Est. 68% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,155 / mo

81 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Property is near a lake
  • Colonial Architecture
  • Recreation Room
  • Klem Road North Elementary School Rated A-
  • Deck
  • Wood Flooring

About This Home

As of September 2019

Motivated Seller Moving out of State. Recently lowered the assessed value by $100,000 which lowers the taxes by about $4000. Nothing to do but move right in to this immaculate 5 bedroom 4 bath colonial. 10 foot ceilings and chestnut floors can be found on the first floor along with a show-stopper beautiful kitchen with an 8 foot island. Upstairs you will find four large bedrooms including a large master suite and second floor laundry. About 1350 additional square feet can be found in the professionally finished basement making this house have a total of 4767 SF of livable space. Take in views of the lake on the wrap around porch. Community Access to Lake Ontario and Four mile Creek. New in 2019: HE furnace, AC, hot water tank, carpet on the 2nd floor

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Beth Prince

Listing by Keller Williams Realty Greater Rochester License #10401272205 Listed on: 04/11/2019

Keller Williams Realty Greater Rochester

Last Buyer's Agent

Danielle Gruttadaurio

Listing by NextHome Endeavor License #40GR1160369

NextHome Endeavor

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $21,066

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Lot Details

  • 19,166 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 120x184
  • Rectangular Lot

HOA Fees

  • $50 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 3,417 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom
  • 4 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 22
  • Assessor Parcel Number 265489-036-030-0001-022-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$21,066

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

0.44 Acres

HOA Fees

$50 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2004
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Upper Level
  • Lot Features: Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot, Views
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Water Body Name: Lake Ontario
  • Subdivision Name: Coastal View Sec I
  • Directions: Head north on phillips rd. Turn right onto Lake Rd and then left onto Coastal View. Stay to the left to stay on Mill Stream Run.
  • Architectural Style: Colonial, Two Story
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Area, Ceiling Fan(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Granite Counters, Great Room, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Bedroom on Main Level, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Programmable Thermostat
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Efficiency: HVAC
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement: Finished, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.44
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront Features: Lake
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Deck, Play Structure
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Open, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee: 50.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Webster

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 265489-036-030-0001-022-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 120X184
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 21066.0
  • Tax Lot: 22

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 11, 2019
Closed on
Sep 4, 2019
Sold by
Burgholzer Richard M and Burgholzer Priscilla R
List Price
$524,900
Sold Price
$480,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$44,900
-8.55%
Current Estimated Value
$806,171

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$326,171
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.10%
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Outstanding Balance
$112,612
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$693,559

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 16, 2011
Closed on
Aug 11, 2012
Sold by
Fancher Samuel W and Fancher Phyllis D
Bought by
Burgholzer Richard M and Burgholzer Priscilla R
Seller's Agent
Maureen Macaulay
Hunt Real Estate ERA/Columbus
Buyer's Agent
Rose Gabriele-Angell
RE/MAX Plus
List Price
$516,500
Sold Price
$430,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$86,500
-16.75%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.57%
Original Mortgage
$344,000
Interest Rate
3.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 16, 2010
Sold by
Kepner Kevin R and Kepner Elizabeth F
Bought by
Fancher Samuel W and Fancher Phyllis D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$405,000
Interest Rate
5.17%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 24, 2007
Sold by
Dayron Custom Homes Inc
Bought by
Kepner Kevin R

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 12, 2004

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Muisus Jared A $480,000 First American Title
Burgholzer Richard M $430,000 Crossroads Title
Fancher Samuel W $450,000 None Available
Kepner Kevin R $475,000 William Hendricks
Dayron Custom Homes Inc $76,500 Russ J. Cainmasata
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Muisus Jared A $130,000
Previous Owner Burgholzer Richard M $344,000
Previous Owner Fancher Samuel W $405,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
09/13/2019 09/13/19 Sold $480,000 -4.0% $140 / Sq Ft
07/01/2019 07/01/19 Pending -- -- --
05/15/2019 05/15/19 Price Changed $499,900 -4.8% $146 / Sq Ft
04/11/2019 04/11/19 For Sale $524,900 +22.1% $154 / Sq Ft
08/31/2012 08/31/12 Sold $430,000 -16.7% $131 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/16/2012 07/16/12 Pending -- -- --
03/16/2011 03/16/11 For Sale $516,500 -- $157 / Sq Ft
Source: Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $31,939 $412,900 $72,800 $340,100
2024 $31,939 $412,900 $72,800 $340,100
2023 $18,806 $412,900 $72,800 $340,100
2022 $18,027 $398,900 $72,800 $326,100
2021 $17,864 $398,900 $72,800 $326,100
2020 $17,581 $398,900 $72,800 $326,100
2019 $9,497 $398,900 $72,800 $326,100
2018 $20,417 $500,000 $72,800 $427,200
2017 $19,481 $500,000 $72,800 $427,200
2016 $19,642 $500,000 $72,800 $427,200
2015 -- $500,000 $72,800 $427,200
2014 -- $500,000 $72,800 $427,200

MLS Number: R1184236

Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

APN: 265489-036-030-0001-022-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.