193 Summit Ave Chicopee, MA 01020
Aldenville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $278,000 - $300,102
3
Beds
1
Bath
992
Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 193 Summit Ave, Chicopee, MA 01020 and is currently estimated at $293,526, approximately $295 per square foot. 193 Summit Ave is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Lambert-Lavoie Elementary School, Fairview Middle School, and Chicopee Comprehensive High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2020
Sold by
Gelinas James W
Bought by
Krause Richard M and Krause Ilham K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2009
Sold by
Krause Richard Matthew and Krause Iiham
Bought by
Kemkar Krause Richard Mathew and Kemkar Krause Ilham
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$184,001
Interest Rate
5.58%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2006
Sold by
Moise Claire A and Robillard Theresa I
Bought by
Krause Iiham and Krause Richard Matthew
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$164,250
Interest Rate
6.47%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Krause Richard M | -- | None Available | |
| Gelinas James W | -- | None Available | |
| Kemkar Krause Richard Mathew | -- | -- | |
| Krause Iiham | $182,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kemkar Krause Richard Mathew | $184,001 | |
| Previous Owner | Krause Iiham | $164,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,813 | $251,500 | $106,200 | $145,300 |
| 2024 | $3,622 | $245,400 | $104,100 | $141,300 |
| 2023 | $3,436 | $226,800 | $94,600 | $132,200 |
| 2022 | $3,306 | $194,600 | $82,300 | $112,300 |
| 2021 | $3,149 | $178,800 | $74,800 | $104,000 |
| 2020 | $3,000 | $171,800 | $74,100 | $97,700 |
| 2019 | $2,972 | $165,500 | $74,100 | $91,400 |
| 2018 | $2,909 | $158,900 | $70,600 | $88,300 |
| 2017 | $2,526 | $145,900 | $65,600 | $80,300 |
| 2016 | $2,533 | $149,800 | $65,600 | $84,200 |
| 2015 | $2,717 | $154,900 | $65,600 | $89,300 |
| 2014 | $1,358 | $154,900 | $65,600 | $89,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map