168 Summit Ave Chicopee, MA 01020
Aldenville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $300,666 - $349,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,596
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 168 Summit Ave, Chicopee, MA 01020 and is currently estimated at $327,417, approximately $205 per square foot. 168 Summit Ave is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Lambert-Lavoie Elementary School, Fairview Middle School, and Chicopee Comprehensive High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,034 | $266,100 | $99,400 | $166,700 |
| 2024 | $3,826 | $259,200 | $97,500 | $161,700 |
| 2023 | $3,660 | $241,600 | $88,600 | $153,000 |
| 2022 | $3,580 | $210,700 | $77,100 | $133,600 |
| 2021 | $2,287 | $192,000 | $70,100 | $121,900 |
| 2020 | $3,207 | $183,700 | $69,500 | $114,200 |
| 2019 | $2,156 | $174,500 | $69,500 | $105,000 |
| 2018 | $3,038 | $165,900 | $66,100 | $99,800 |
| 2017 | $2,118 | $164,400 | $62,700 | $101,700 |
| 2016 | $2,848 | $168,400 | $62,700 | $105,700 |
| 2015 | $2,708 | $154,400 | $62,700 | $91,700 |
| 2014 | $1,354 | $154,400 | $62,700 | $91,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map