147 Summit Ave Chicopee, MA 01020
Aldenville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $314,595 - $443,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,944
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 147 Summit Ave, Chicopee, MA 01020 and is currently estimated at $360,399, approximately $185 per square foot. 147 Summit Ave is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Lambert-Lavoie Elementary School, Fairview Middle School, and Chicopee Comprehensive High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2017
Sold by
Misniakiewicz Pawel and Misniakiewicz Malgorzata
Bought by
Anderson Russell F and Anderson Kathleen M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2009
Sold by
Rzeszutek Timothy J
Bought by
Misniakiewicz Pawel and Misniakiewicz Malgorzata
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2005
Sold by
Biel Leszek
Bought by
Rzeszutek Timothy J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$151,920
Interest Rate
5.73%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 1998
Sold by
Moreau Keith R and Moreau Robin A
Bought by
Biel Leszek
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$102,100
Interest Rate
6.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Russell F | $9,146 | -- | |
| Misniakiewicz Pawel | $203,500 | -- | |
| Rzeszutek Timothy J | $189,900 | -- | |
| Biel Leszek | $107,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rzeszutek Timothy J | $151,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Rzeszutek Timothy J | $28,485 | |
| Previous Owner | Biel Leszek | $102,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,066 | $268,200 | $99,800 | $168,400 |
| 2024 | $3,851 | $260,900 | $97,900 | $163,000 |
| 2023 | $3,592 | $237,100 | $89,000 | $148,100 |
| 2022 | $3,510 | $206,600 | $77,400 | $129,200 |
| 2021 | $3,325 | $188,800 | $70,400 | $118,400 |
| 2020 | $3,143 | $180,000 | $69,700 | $110,300 |
| 2019 | $3,080 | $171,500 | $69,700 | $101,800 |
| 2018 | $3,050 | $166,600 | $68,800 | $97,800 |
| 2017 | $2,749 | $158,800 | $64,400 | $94,400 |
| 2016 | $2,547 | $150,600 | $64,400 | $86,200 |
| 2015 | $2,554 | $145,600 | $64,400 | $81,200 |
| 2014 | $1,277 | $145,600 | $64,400 | $81,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map