156 Stebbins St Chicopee, MA 01020
Aldenville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $273,000 - $314,184
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 156 Stebbins St, Chicopee, MA 01020 and is currently estimated at $296,296, approximately $246 per square foot. 156 Stebbins St is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Lambert-Lavoie Elementary School, Fairview Middle School, and Chicopee Comprehensive High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2020
Sold by
Lebelle Patricia L and Lebelle Gerald D
Bought by
Gerald & P Lebelle Ret
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 1986
Bought by
Lebelle Patricia L and Lebelle Gerald D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gerald & P Lebelle Ret | -- | None Available | |
| Lebelle Patricia L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lebelle Patricia L | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,336 | $286,000 | $104,500 | $181,500 |
| 2024 | $4,111 | $278,500 | $102,500 | $176,000 |
| 2023 | $3,839 | $253,400 | $93,100 | $160,300 |
| 2022 | $3,649 | $214,800 | $81,000 | $133,800 |
| 2021 | $3,457 | $196,300 | $73,600 | $122,700 |
| 2020 | $3,272 | $187,400 | $73,000 | $114,400 |
| 2019 | $3,215 | $179,000 | $73,000 | $106,000 |
| 2018 | $3,137 | $171,300 | $69,500 | $101,800 |
| 2017 | $3,010 | $173,900 | $64,900 | $109,000 |
| 2016 | $2,951 | $174,500 | $64,900 | $109,600 |
| 2015 | $3,085 | $175,900 | $64,900 | $111,000 |
| 2014 | $1,543 | $175,900 | $64,900 | $111,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map