1930 Boling St Jackson, MS 39213
North Jackson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $57,000 - $78,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,102
Sq Ft
$58/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1930 Boling St, Jackson, MS 39213 and is currently estimated at $64,433, approximately $58 per square foot. 1930 Boling St is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including Provine High School and Amazing Christian School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $947 | $4,934 | $1,500 | $3,434 |
| 2024 | $947 | $4,899 | $1,500 | $3,399 |
| 2023 | $947 | $4,899 | $1,500 | $3,399 |
| 2022 | $943 | $4,899 | $1,500 | $3,399 |
| 2021 | $943 | $4,899 | $1,500 | $3,399 |
| 2020 | $931 | $4,868 | $1,500 | $3,368 |
| 2019 | $932 | $4,868 | $1,500 | $3,368 |
| 2018 | $922 | $4,868 | $1,500 | $3,368 |
| 2017 | $898 | $4,868 | $1,500 | $3,368 |
| 2016 | $898 | $4,868 | $1,500 | $3,368 |
| 2015 | $843 | $4,706 | $1,500 | $3,206 |
| 2014 | $841 | $4,706 | $1,500 | $3,206 |
Source: Public Records
Map