1930 E 55th St Tulsa, OK 74105
South Peoria NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $165,748 - $243,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,278
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1930 E 55th St, Tulsa, OK 74105 and is currently estimated at $208,937, approximately $163 per square foot. 1930 E 55th St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including McClure Elementary School, Memorial Middle School, and Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2005
Sold by
Brock Carma Lee
Bought by
Brock Philip Jeremiah
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$71,405
Outstanding Balance
$36,751
Interest Rate
5.64%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$172,186
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brock Philip Jeremiah | $72,000 | Firstitle & Abstract Service |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brock Philip Jeremiah | $71,405 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,762 | $13,151 | $3,005 | $10,146 |
| 2024 | $1,566 | $12,739 | $3,851 | $8,888 |
| 2023 | $1,566 | $13,339 | $3,688 | $9,651 |
| 2022 | $1,593 | $11,951 | $3,843 | $8,108 |
| 2021 | $1,529 | $11,574 | $3,721 | $7,853 |
| 2020 | $1,460 | $11,207 | $3,603 | $7,604 |
| 2019 | $1,495 | $10,910 | $3,508 | $7,402 |
| 2018 | $1,451 | $10,563 | $3,396 | $7,167 |
| 2017 | $1,402 | $11,226 | $3,610 | $7,616 |
| 2016 | $1,329 | $10,900 | $3,505 | $7,395 |
| 2015 | $1,289 | $10,582 | $3,740 | $6,842 |
| 2014 | $1,277 | $10,582 | $3,740 | $6,842 |
Source: Public Records
Map