2110 E 55th St Tulsa, OK 74105
South Peoria NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $264,000 - $315,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,041
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2110 E 55th St, Tulsa, OK 74105 and is currently estimated at $291,510, approximately $142 per square foot. 2110 E 55th St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including McClure Elementary School, Memorial Middle School, and Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2026
Sold by
Berntson David and Berntson Elizabeth J
Bought by
Berntson Trust and Berntson
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2006
Sold by
Burnett Glenn E
Bought by
Berntson David E and Berntson Elizabeth J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$106,400
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Berntson Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Berntson David E | $133,000 | First American Title & Abstr |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Berntson David E | $106,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,855 | $21,301 | $3,014 | $18,287 |
| 2024 | $2,155 | $20,651 | $3,784 | $16,867 |
| 2023 | $2,155 | $17,978 | $4,214 | $13,764 |
| 2022 | $2,194 | $16,454 | $3,857 | $12,597 |
| 2021 | $2,106 | $15,946 | $3,738 | $12,208 |
| 2020 | $2,077 | $15,946 | $3,738 | $12,208 |
| 2019 | $2,185 | $15,946 | $3,738 | $12,208 |
| 2018 | $2,146 | $15,623 | $3,662 | $11,961 |
| 2017 | $2,075 | $16,140 | $3,783 | $12,357 |
| 2016 | $1,969 | $15,670 | $3,673 | $11,997 |
| 2015 | $1,912 | $15,213 | $3,784 | $11,429 |
| 2014 | $1,893 | $15,213 | $3,784 | $11,429 |
Source: Public Records
Map