1930 E 81st Place Denver, CO 80229
Welby NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $381,000 - $419,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,386
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1930 E 81st Place, Denver, CO 80229 and is currently estimated at $393,745, approximately $284 per square foot. 1930 E 81st Place is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Coronado Hills Elementary School, Thornton Middle School, and Thornton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2024
Sold by
Langford William P
Bought by
William Patrick Langford Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2017
Sold by
Essebagers Martha Lee
Bought by
Langford William P
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$204,552
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2005
Sold by
Sanchez Veronica and Sanchez Julio
Bought by
Sanchez Veronica
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| William Patrick Langford Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Langford William P | $240,650 | First American Title | |
| Sanchez Veronica | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Langford William P | $204,552 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,564 | $25,500 | $6,120 | $19,380 |
| 2024 | $2,564 | $23,440 | $5,630 | $17,810 |
| 2023 | $2,617 | $26,790 | $5,340 | $21,450 |
| 2022 | $2,508 | $20,680 | $5,490 | $15,190 |
| 2021 | $2,564 | $20,680 | $5,490 | $15,190 |
| 2020 | $2,493 | $20,460 | $5,650 | $14,810 |
| 2019 | $2,495 | $20,460 | $5,650 | $14,810 |
| 2018 | $1,875 | $15,320 | $5,400 | $9,920 |
| 2017 | $909 | $15,320 | $5,400 | $9,920 |
| 2016 | $638 | $11,090 | $2,790 | $8,300 |
| 2015 | $638 | $5,540 | $1,390 | $4,150 |
| 2014 | -- | $4,710 | $1,070 | $3,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map