1930 E Duke Dr Tempe, AZ 85283
The Lakes NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $271,827 - $316,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,179
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1930 E Duke Dr, Tempe, AZ 85283 and is currently estimated at $294,207, approximately $249 per square foot. 1930 E Duke Dr is a home with nearby schools including Fuller Elementary School, Fees College Preparatory Middle School, and Marcos De Niza High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2000
Sold by
Mclin Elizabeth A
Bought by
Gardner Matthew R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,750
Outstanding Balance
$27,544
Interest Rate
8.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$266,663
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 1996
Sold by
Mckeever Jeffrey D
Bought by
Mclin Elizabeth A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$61,750
Interest Rate
7.41%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gardner Matthew R | $85,000 | -- | |
| Mclin Elizabeth A | $65,000 | Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gardner Matthew R | $80,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Mclin Elizabeth A | $61,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,395 | $11,639 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,288 | $11,085 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,288 | $22,300 | $4,460 | $17,840 |
| 2022 | $1,236 | $17,370 | $3,470 | $13,900 |
| 2021 | $1,244 | $16,420 | $3,280 | $13,140 |
| 2020 | $1,206 | $14,650 | $2,930 | $11,720 |
| 2019 | $1,184 | $12,820 | $2,560 | $10,260 |
| 2018 | $1,154 | $11,730 | $2,340 | $9,390 |
| 2017 | $1,120 | $10,660 | $2,130 | $8,530 |
| 2016 | $1,112 | $9,780 | $1,950 | $7,830 |
| 2015 | $1,068 | $9,280 | $1,850 | $7,430 |
Source: Public Records
Map