1930 Jameson Ct Concord, CA 94521
Estimated Value: $869,000 - $964,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,049
Sq Ft
$449/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1930 Jameson Ct, Concord, CA 94521 and is currently estimated at $919,107, approximately $448 per square foot. 1930 Jameson Ct is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Ayers Elementary School, Diablo View Middle School, and College Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2018
Sold by
Jajeh Hanan
Bought by
Jajeh Faraj and Jajeh Hanan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2013
Sold by
Jajeh Faraj Elias
Bought by
Jajeh Hanan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2007
Sold by
Fanfelle Georgette
Bought by
Jajeh Faraj E and Jajeh Hanan
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$515,000
Outstanding Balance
$323,437
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$595,670
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jajeh Faraj | -- | None Available | |
| Jajeh Hanan | -- | None Available | |
| Jajeh Faraj E | $900,000 | Fidelity National Title Comp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jajeh Faraj E | $515,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,832 | $342,586 | $107,168 | $235,418 |
| 2024 | $4,599 | $335,869 | $105,067 | $230,802 |
| 2023 | $4,599 | $329,284 | $103,007 | $226,277 |
| 2022 | $4,525 | $322,829 | $100,988 | $221,841 |
| 2021 | $4,404 | $316,500 | $99,008 | $217,492 |
| 2019 | $4,313 | $307,114 | $96,072 | $211,042 |
| 2018 | $4,144 | $301,093 | $94,189 | $206,904 |
| 2017 | $3,999 | $295,191 | $92,343 | $202,848 |
| 2016 | $3,875 | $289,404 | $90,533 | $198,871 |
| 2015 | $3,814 | $285,058 | $89,174 | $195,884 |
| 2014 | $3,733 | $279,475 | $87,428 | $192,047 |
Source: Public Records
Map