5504 Sloan Ct Concord, CA 94521
Estimated Value: $844,000 - $970,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,049
Sq Ft
$438/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5504 Sloan Ct, Concord, CA 94521 and is currently estimated at $898,447, approximately $438 per square foot. 5504 Sloan Ct is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Ayers Elementary School, Diablo View Middle School, and College Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2003
Sold by
Davis Richard E and Davis Janet E
Bought by
Davis Richard E and Davis Janet E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Richard E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,652 | $151,918 | $41,301 | $110,617 |
| 2024 | $2,496 | $148,941 | $40,492 | $108,449 |
| 2023 | $2,496 | $146,022 | $39,699 | $106,323 |
| 2022 | $2,439 | $143,160 | $38,921 | $104,239 |
| 2021 | $2,360 | $140,354 | $38,158 | $102,196 |
| 2019 | $2,299 | $136,193 | $37,027 | $99,166 |
| 2018 | $2,201 | $133,523 | $36,301 | $97,222 |
| 2017 | $2,112 | $130,906 | $35,590 | $95,316 |
| 2016 | $2,025 | $128,341 | $34,893 | $93,448 |
| 2015 | $1,970 | $126,414 | $34,369 | $92,045 |
| 2014 | $1,905 | $123,938 | $33,696 | $90,242 |
Source: Public Records
Map