1930 Layton St Pasadena, CA 91104
Estimated Value: $1,157,807 - $1,409,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,549
Sq Ft
$843/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1930 Layton St, Pasadena, CA 91104 and is currently estimated at $1,305,702, approximately $842 per square foot. 1930 Layton St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Webster Elementary School, Charles W. Eliot Arts Magnet Academy, and Pasadena High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2011
Sold by
Peace Susanne Sauter and Peace Family Trust
Bought by
Peace Susanne S and Peace Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 1993
Sold by
Peace Susanne Sauter and Engen Susanne S
Bought by
Peace Susanne Sauter
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peace Susanne S | -- | None Available | |
| Peace Susanne Sauter | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,376 | $65,887 | $34,049 | $31,838 |
| 2024 | $1,376 | $64,596 | $33,382 | $31,214 |
| 2023 | $1,360 | $63,330 | $32,728 | $30,602 |
| 2022 | $1,321 | $62,089 | $32,087 | $30,002 |
| 2021 | $1,195 | $60,872 | $31,458 | $29,414 |
| 2019 | $1,160 | $59,069 | $30,526 | $28,543 |
| 2018 | $1,125 | $57,912 | $29,928 | $27,984 |
| 2016 | $1,071 | $55,666 | $28,767 | $26,899 |
| 2015 | $1,060 | $54,830 | $28,335 | $26,495 |
| 2014 | $1,055 | $53,756 | $27,780 | $25,976 |
Source: Public Records
Map