1930 Russell St Berkeley, CA 94703
South Berkeley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $776,000 - $1,027,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,038
Sq Ft
$879/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1930 Russell St, Berkeley, CA 94703 and is currently estimated at $911,947, approximately $878 per square foot. 1930 Russell St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Malcolm X Elementary School, Emerson Elementary School, and John Muir Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2023
Sold by
Ser Shari R
Bought by
Shari Ser 2023 Trust and Ser
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2023
Sold by
Ramin/Ser Family Trust
Bought by
Ser Shari R and Ser Ramin David
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2013
Sold by
Ser Shari R and Ser Ramin David
Bought by
Ramin David S and Ser Shari R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$305,000
Interest Rate
3.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2011
Sold by
Ramin David S and Ser Shari R
Bought by
Ramin David S and Ser Shari R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$311,000
Interest Rate
4.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2010
Sold by
Ramin David Scott and Ser Shari Rachel
Bought by
Ramin David S and Ser Shari R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shari Ser 2023 Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ser Shari R | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ramin David S | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Ser Shari R | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Ramin David S | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Ramin David S | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Ramin David S | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ser Shari R | $305,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ramin David S | $311,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,303 | $207,755 | $68,331 | $146,424 |
| 2024 | $5,303 | $203,544 | $66,991 | $143,553 |
| 2023 | $5,117 | $206,415 | $65,677 | $140,738 |
| 2022 | $4,929 | $195,369 | $64,390 | $137,979 |
| 2021 | $4,914 | $191,400 | $63,127 | $135,273 |
| 2020 | $4,608 | $196,367 | $62,480 | $133,887 |
| 2019 | $4,368 | $192,517 | $61,255 | $131,262 |
| 2018 | $4,262 | $188,742 | $60,054 | $128,688 |
| 2017 | $4,090 | $185,042 | $58,877 | $126,165 |
| 2016 | $3,899 | $181,415 | $57,723 | $123,692 |
| 2015 | $3,830 | $178,690 | $56,856 | $121,834 |
| 2014 | $3,772 | $175,190 | $55,742 | $119,448 |
Source: Public Records
Map