Estimated Value: $712,489 - $829,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,282
Sq Ft
$583/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1930 Temescal Ave, Norco, CA 92860 and is currently estimated at $747,622, approximately $583 per square foot. 1930 Temescal Ave is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Norco Elementary, Norco Intermediate School, and Norco High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2023
Sold by
Avila Alfonso
Bought by
Avila Castro Everardo
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2013
Sold by
Avila Serena E
Bought by
Avila Alfonso
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2002
Sold by
Stubbert Charles E and Stubbert Debra A
Bought by
Stubbert Debra A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avila Castro Everardo | -- | -- | |
| Avila Alfonso | -- | None Available | |
| Avila Alfonso | -- | None Available | |
| Stubbert Debra A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,510 | $603,431 | $181,029 | $422,402 |
| 2023 | $2,417 | $214,381 | $85,182 | $129,199 |
| 2022 | $2,373 | $210,178 | $83,512 | $126,666 |
| 2021 | $2,325 | $206,058 | $81,875 | $124,183 |
| 2020 | $2,300 | $203,946 | $81,036 | $122,910 |
| 2019 | $2,247 | $199,948 | $79,448 | $120,500 |
| 2018 | $2,195 | $196,029 | $77,891 | $118,138 |
| 2017 | $2,140 | $192,186 | $76,364 | $115,822 |
| 2016 | $2,118 | $188,418 | $74,867 | $113,551 |
| 2015 | $2,072 | $185,591 | $73,744 | $111,847 |
| 2014 | $1,995 | $251,134 | $80,363 | $170,771 |
Source: Public Records
Map