Estimated Value: $739,000 - $872,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,750
Sq Ft
$464/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1976 Temescal Ave, Norco, CA 92860 and is currently estimated at $811,654, approximately $463 per square foot. 1976 Temescal Ave is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Norco Elementary, Norco Intermediate School, and Norco High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2022
Sold by
Barba Tony & Mary Ann Barba Family Trust
Bought by
Barba Michael A and Barba Alexa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$450,000
Outstanding Balance
$430,864
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$380,790
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2005
Sold by
Barba Tony and Barba Mary Ann
Bought by
Barba Tony and Barba Mary Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 1997
Sold by
Reyes Herbert V and Reyes Beatrice
Bought by
Reyes Herbert and Reyes Beatrice
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barba Michael A | $500,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Barba Tony | -- | -- | |
| Reyes Herbert | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barba Michael A | $450,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,605 | $520,200 | $182,070 | $338,130 |
| 2023 | $5,605 | $500,000 | $175,000 | $325,000 |
| 2022 | $1,051 | $98,872 | $34,111 | $64,761 |
| 2021 | $1,028 | $96,935 | $33,443 | $63,492 |
| 2020 | $1,016 | $95,942 | $33,101 | $62,841 |
| 2019 | $991 | $94,061 | $32,452 | $61,609 |
| 2018 | $967 | $92,217 | $31,817 | $60,400 |
| 2017 | $940 | $90,410 | $31,194 | $59,216 |
| 2016 | $928 | $88,638 | $30,583 | $58,055 |
| 2015 | $907 | $87,309 | $30,125 | $57,184 |
| 2014 | $873 | $85,601 | $29,536 | $56,065 |
Source: Public Records
Map