1930 Tully Rd Hughson, CA 95326
Estimated Value: $402,000 - $500,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,628
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1930 Tully Rd, Hughson, CA 95326 and is currently estimated at $464,863, approximately $285 per square foot. 1930 Tully Rd is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Fox Road Elementary School, Hughson Elementary School, and Emilie J. Ross Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2009
Sold by
Zabor Suzanne and Zabor Tiffani
Bought by
Chavez Irma
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$171,963
Outstanding Balance
$107,829
Interest Rate
4.71%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$357,034
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2006
Sold by
Killian Donna J and Andasola Donna J
Bought by
Zabor Suzanne and Zabor Tiffani
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,800
Interest Rate
6.76%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2005
Sold by
Andasola Cristian A
Bought by
Andasola Donna J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2003
Sold by
Andasola Cristian A and Andasola Donna J
Bought by
Andasola Cristian A and Andasola Donna J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2002
Sold by
Killian Donna J and Killian Donna
Bought by
Killian Donna J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$147,750
Interest Rate
6.71%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2001
Sold by
Greg Avery Inc
Bought by
Killian Donna
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
7.65%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2000
Sold by
Greg Avery Inc
Bought by
Greg Avery Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chavez Irma | $176,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Zabor Suzanne | $379,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Zabor Suzanne | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Andasola Donna J | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Andasola Cristian A | -- | -- | |
| Killian Donna J | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Killian Donna | $160,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Greg Avery Inc | $137,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chavez Irma | $171,963 | |
| Previous Owner | Zabor Suzanne | $75,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Zabor Suzanne | $303,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Killian Donna J | $147,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Killian Donna | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,645 | $226,632 | $64,380 | $162,252 |
| 2024 | $2,484 | $222,189 | $63,118 | $159,071 |
| 2023 | $2,426 | $217,833 | $61,881 | $155,952 |
| 2022 | $2,388 | $213,563 | $60,668 | $152,895 |
| 2021 | $2,342 | $209,377 | $59,479 | $149,898 |
| 2020 | $2,308 | $207,231 | $58,870 | $148,361 |
| 2019 | $2,285 | $203,168 | $57,716 | $145,452 |
| 2018 | $2,212 | $199,185 | $56,585 | $142,600 |
| 2017 | $2,231 | $195,280 | $55,476 | $139,804 |
| 2016 | $2,106 | $191,452 | $54,389 | $137,063 |
| 2015 | $2,071 | $188,578 | $53,573 | $135,005 |
| 2014 | $1,968 | $184,885 | $52,524 | $132,361 |
Source: Public Records
Map