1930 Windfield Dr Ames, IA 50010
Bloomington Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $306,859 - $338,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,167
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1930 Windfield Dr, Ames, IA 50010 and is currently estimated at $326,465, approximately $279 per square foot. 1930 Windfield Dr is a home located in Story County with nearby schools including Gilbert Elementary School, Gilbert Intermediate School, and Gilbert Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2009
Sold by
Henderson Eric N and Henderson Alicia M
Bought by
Alvarez Gustavo and Alvarez Adriana Hernandez
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$169,866
Outstanding Balance
$112,599
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$213,866
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2006
Sold by
Ross Terry L and Ross Anne Freund
Bought by
Henderson Eric N and Henderson Alicia M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alvarez Gustavo | $173,000 | -- | |
| Henderson Eric N | $167,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alvarez Gustavo | $169,866 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,362 | $291,700 | $74,000 | $217,700 |
| 2024 | $4,154 | $266,400 | $52,600 | $213,800 |
| 2023 | $3,870 | $266,400 | $52,600 | $213,800 |
| 2022 | $3,812 | $210,400 | $52,600 | $157,800 |
| 2021 | $3,982 | $210,400 | $52,600 | $157,800 |
| 2020 | $4,022 | $207,300 | $51,800 | $155,500 |
| 2019 | $4,022 | $207,300 | $51,800 | $155,500 |
| 2018 | $4,146 | $207,300 | $51,800 | $155,500 |
| 2017 | $4,146 | $207,300 | $51,800 | $155,500 |
| 2016 | $3,804 | $188,700 | $43,200 | $145,500 |
| 2015 | $3,804 | $188,700 | $43,200 | $145,500 |
| 2014 | $3,450 | $172,600 | $39,500 | $133,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map