19303 Ridge Rd Pine Grove, CA 95665
Estimated Value: $356,000 - $473,663
2
Beds
1
Bath
2,166
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19303 Ridge Rd, Pine Grove, CA 95665 and is currently estimated at $407,416, approximately $188 per square foot. 19303 Ridge Rd is a home located in Amador County with nearby schools including Sutter Creek Elementary School, Ione Junior High School, and Amador High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2014
Sold by
Hill Lewis Mark Charles and Hill Lewis Tiffany
Bought by
The Lewis Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$178,062
Outstanding Balance
$136,360
Interest Rate
4.07%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$271,057
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2014
Sold by
Lewis Mark C and Lewis Tiffany H
Bought by
Lewis Mark C and Lewis Tiffany H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2010
Sold by
U S Bank National Association
Bought by
Lewis Mark C and Lewis Tiffany H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2010
Sold by
Hunt Jill
Bought by
Us Bank National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2006
Sold by
Hunt Jill and Hunt Jill M
Bought by
Hunt Jill M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2002
Sold by
Hunt Jill and Lawrence Jill
Bought by
Hunt Jill
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
6.06%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Lewis Family Trust | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Hill Lewis Mark Charles | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Lewis Mark C | -- | Accommodation | |
| Lewis Mark C | $118,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Us Bank National Association | $222,928 | Accommodation | |
| Hunt Jill M | -- | None Available | |
| Hunt Jill | -- | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hill Lewis Mark Charles | $178,062 | |
| Previous Owner | Hunt Jill | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,365 | $323,072 | $98,090 | $224,982 |
| 2024 | $3,365 | $316,738 | $96,167 | $220,571 |
| 2023 | $3,299 | $310,529 | $94,282 | $216,247 |
| 2022 | $2,994 | $287,389 | $94,282 | $193,107 |
| 2021 | $2,040 | $193,226 | $92,434 | $100,792 |
| 2020 | $2,017 | $190,897 | $91,487 | $99,410 |
| 2019 | $1,979 | $187,245 | $89,694 | $97,551 |
| 2018 | $1,943 | $183,665 | $87,936 | $95,729 |
| 2017 | $1,861 | $175,555 | $86,212 | $89,343 |
| 2016 | $1,374 | $127,702 | $84,522 | $43,180 |
| 2015 | $1,355 | $125,785 | $83,253 | $42,532 |
| 2014 | $1,343 | $123,322 | $81,623 | $41,699 |
Source: Public Records
Map