19306 Twinkle Dr E Spanaway, WA 98387
Estimated Value: $380,000 - $411,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
892
Sq Ft
$445/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19306 Twinkle Dr E, Spanaway, WA 98387 and is currently estimated at $396,849, approximately $444 per square foot. 19306 Twinkle Dr E is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Camas Prairie Elementary School, Cedarcrest Junior High School, and Spanaway Lake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2013
Sold by
Mcghee Thelma R
Bought by
Garner Larry
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$89,300
Outstanding Balance
$61,829
Interest Rate
3.28%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$335,020
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garner Larry | $116,000 | Fatco |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garner Larry | $89,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,253 | $376,400 | $167,200 | $209,200 |
| 2024 | $4,253 | $376,500 | $162,200 | $214,300 |
| 2023 | $4,253 | $360,200 | $167,200 | $193,000 |
| 2022 | $3,981 | $368,200 | $158,600 | $209,600 |
| 2021 | $3,787 | $266,200 | $111,800 | $154,400 |
| 2019 | $2,608 | $222,200 | $97,500 | $124,700 |
| 2018 | $2,968 | $209,900 | $88,400 | $121,500 |
| 2017 | $2,692 | $187,600 | $78,000 | $109,600 |
| 2016 | $2,438 | $152,800 | $60,100 | $92,700 |
| 2014 | $2,120 | $142,900 | $57,700 | $85,200 |
| 2013 | $2,120 | $128,500 | $49,800 | $78,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map