19312 Twinkle Dr E Spanaway, WA 98387
Estimated Value: $403,362 - $424,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,080
Sq Ft
$379/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19312 Twinkle Dr E, Spanaway, WA 98387 and is currently estimated at $409,591, approximately $379 per square foot. 19312 Twinkle Dr E is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Camas Prairie Elementary School, Cedarcrest Junior High School, and Spanaway Lake High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,004 | $352,400 | $162,800 | $189,600 |
| 2024 | $4,004 | $352,200 | $158,000 | $194,200 |
| 2023 | $4,004 | $339,500 | $162,800 | $176,700 |
| 2022 | $3,744 | $346,300 | $154,400 | $191,900 |
| 2021 | $3,539 | $248,600 | $108,500 | $140,100 |
| 2019 | $2,439 | $207,800 | $94,600 | $113,200 |
| 2018 | $448 | $196,100 | $85,800 | $110,300 |
| 2017 | $474 | $175,200 | $75,700 | $99,500 |
| 2016 | $490 | $140,600 | $58,200 | $82,400 |
| 2014 | $461 | $131,700 | $55,900 | $75,800 |
| 2013 | $461 | $118,200 | $48,200 | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map