1931 Cascades Ct Oxnard, CA 93036
Windsor North River Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,263,000 - $1,502,478
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,143
Sq Ft
$445/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1931 Cascades Ct, Oxnard, CA 93036 and is currently estimated at $1,400,120, approximately $445 per square foot. 1931 Cascades Ct is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Thurgood Marshall Elementary School, Oxnard High School, and Our Redeemer's Nursery School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2012
Sold by
Torres Juan Gerardo and Isidoro Torres Marinor C
Bought by
Torres M D Juan Gerardo and Isidoro Torres Marinor Cueto
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2007
Sold by
Miller James Craig and Miller Gabriele Margaret
Bought by
Torres Juan Gerardo and Isidoro Torres Marinor C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$716,000
Outstanding Balance
$453,322
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$946,798
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Torres M D Juan Gerardo | -- | None Available | |
| Torres Juan Gerardo | $895,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Torres Juan Gerardo | $716,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,302 | $1,175,585 | $764,461 | $411,124 |
| 2024 | $14,302 | $1,152,535 | $749,472 | $403,063 |
| 2023 | $13,627 | $1,129,937 | $734,777 | $395,160 |
| 2022 | $13,331 | $1,107,782 | $720,370 | $387,412 |
| 2021 | $10,162 | $829,000 | $540,000 | $289,000 |
| 2020 | $9,346 | $740,000 | $482,000 | $258,000 |
| 2019 | $9,154 | $731,000 | $476,000 | $255,000 |
| 2018 | $8,906 | $707,000 | $460,000 | $247,000 |
| 2017 | $9,009 | $739,000 | $481,000 | $258,000 |
| 2016 | $9,283 | $776,000 | $505,000 | $271,000 |
| 2015 | $8,682 | $705,000 | $459,000 | $246,000 |
| 2014 | $7,876 | $633,000 | $412,000 | $221,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map