Estimated Value: $530,047 - $539,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,735
Sq Ft
$309/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19316 75th Ave N, Hamel, MN 55340 and is currently estimated at $536,512, approximately $309 per square foot. 19316 75th Ave N is a home with nearby schools including Rockford Elementary Arts Magnet School, Rockford Middle School - Center for Environmental Studies, and Rockford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2022
Sold by
Finke Cheryl Betty
Bought by
Finke Cheryl Betty and Jemtrud Holly K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2021
Sold by
M I Homes Of Minneapolis St Paul Llc
Bought by
Finke Cherly Betty
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Finke Cheryl Betty | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Finke Cherly Betty | $444,260 | Transohio Res Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,661 | $522,100 | $136,800 | $385,300 |
| 2023 | $6,541 | $516,500 | $129,600 | $386,900 |
| 2022 | $1,245 | $507,000 | $138,000 | $369,000 |
| 2021 | $728 | $110,000 | $100,000 | $10,000 |
| 2020 | $774 | $41,000 | $41,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $134 | $41,000 | $41,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $11,000 | $11,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map