19376 75th Ave N Corcoran, MN 55340
Estimated Value: $529,505 - $593,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,936
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19376 75th Ave N, Corcoran, MN 55340 and is currently estimated at $558,626, approximately $288 per square foot. 19376 75th Ave N is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Rockford Elementary Arts Magnet School, Rockford Middle School - Center for Environmental Studies, and Rockford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2019
Sold by
M I Homes Minneapolis St Paul Llc
Bought by
Healy Deanna F and Reed R Healy & Deanna F Healy Rev Tr
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Healy Deanna F | $468,497 | Transohio Res Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,364 | $503,900 | $114,000 | $389,900 |
| 2023 | $6,318 | $501,900 | $108,000 | $393,900 |
| 2022 | $6,593 | $492,000 | $115,000 | $377,000 |
| 2021 | $6,712 | $459,000 | $120,000 | $339,000 |
| 2020 | $214 | $459,000 | $120,000 | $339,000 |
| 2019 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map