NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $795,391 - $847,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,661 Sq Ft
$495/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 2, 2012

Last sale price $2,100 $1 Per Sq Ft

Est. 39,083% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,645 / mo

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • Cooling Available
  • Garage
  • Hillside Middle School Rated A-
  • Concrete Porch or Patio
  • 5-minute walk to Darrah Volunteer Park

About This Home

As of May 2012

Absolutely darling 3 + 2 with over 1600 SF on a quiet street with friendly neighbors! Single story open floor plan offering living room with fireplace and adjacent dining area. Spacious kitchen with upgraded granite counter tops to master your culinary skills with plenty of cabinetry and newer appliances. Master suite with walk in closet and upgraded master bathroom. Nice sized secondary bathrooms with hallway bathroom and soaking tub. Private rear yard with covered patio. A great place to call home, just move in and relax! ********

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Colin Lightfoot

CLPM Inc. License #01768445 Listed on: 03/10/2012

Last Renter's Agent

Colin Lightfoot

CLPM Inc. License #01768445 Listed on: 03/10/2012

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1978

Lot Details

  • 7,032 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,661 Sq Ft Home
  • Living Room with Fireplace
  • Wood Flooring

Kitchen

  • Electric Cooktop
  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Outdoor Features

  • Concrete Porch or Patio

Utilities

  • Cooling Available
  • No Heating

Community Details

  • Montara 262 Subdivision
  • Laundry Facilities

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $3,450
  • Rent includes pool, gardener
  • Assessor Parcel Number 6260293045

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1978

Lot Details

7,032 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Cashiers Check: Pet Deposit, 1ST Month Rent, Security Deposit
  • Credit Check: Yes
  • Deposit Security: 3450
  • Pets Allowed: Call

Listing Details

  • Assessments: No
  • Property Attached: No
  • Subdivision Name Other: Montara (Darrah)-262
  • View: No
  • Zoning: SFR
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Parcel Number: 6260293045
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1661.00
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Flooring: Wood
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Levels: One
  • Price Per Square Foot: 1.38

• Laundry: No
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Cooking, Refrigerator, Disposal
  • Laundry Features: Common Area
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Irregular Lot
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7032.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1614

Multi Family

  • Insurance Water Furniture: No
  • Lot Size Area: 7032.0000 Square Feet
  • Management Co: CLPM, Inc.
  • Management Co Phone: (805) 630-47
  • Rent Includes: Pool, Gardener

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 31, 2005
Sold by
Gonzales Abelardo F and Gonzales Enriqueta A
Bought by
Gonzales Abelardo F and Gonzales Enriqueta A
Current Estimated Value
$822,848

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/02/2012 05/02/12 Sold $2,100 0.0% $1 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/02/2012 05/02/12 Rented $2,100 0.0% --
05/01/2012 05/01/12 Under Contract -- -- --
04/02/2012 04/02/12 Pending -- -- --
03/10/2012 03/10/12 For Sale $2,100 0.0% $1 / Sq Ft
03/10/2012 03/10/12 For Rent $2,300 -- --
Source: Ventura County Regional Data Share

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,340 $240,239 $97,003 $143,236
2024 $3,340 $235,529 $95,101 $140,428
2023 $3,140 $230,911 $93,236 $137,675
2022 $3,103 $226,384 $91,408 $134,976
2021 $3,058 $221,946 $89,616 $132,330
2020 $2,981 $219,673 $88,699 $130,974
2019 $2,844 $215,366 $86,960 $128,406
2018 $2,882 $211,144 $85,255 $125,889
2017 $2,809 $207,005 $83,584 $123,421
2016 $2,681 $202,947 $81,946 $121,001
2015 $2,615 $199,901 $80,716 $119,185
2014 $2,567 $195,987 $79,136 $116,851
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Ventura County Regional Data Share

MLS Number: 12003394

Ventura County Regional Data Share

APN: 626-0-293-045

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.