1932 E Caroline Ct Ontario, CA 91764
Estimated Value: $601,210 - $677,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,408
Sq Ft
$456/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1932 E Caroline Ct, Ontario, CA 91764 and is currently estimated at $642,553, approximately $456 per square foot. 1932 E Caroline Ct is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Los Amigos Elementary, Rancho Cucamonga Middle, and Chaffey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2006
Sold by
Sotelo Henry
Bought by
Sotelo Henry
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sotelo Henry | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,032 | $186,866 | $56,825 | $130,041 |
| 2024 | $1,979 | $183,202 | $55,711 | $127,491 |
| 2023 | $1,934 | $179,610 | $54,619 | $124,991 |
| 2022 | $1,899 | $176,088 | $53,548 | $122,540 |
| 2021 | $1,883 | $172,635 | $52,498 | $120,137 |
| 2020 | $1,850 | $170,865 | $51,960 | $118,905 |
| 2019 | $1,840 | $167,515 | $50,941 | $116,574 |
| 2018 | $1,795 | $164,230 | $49,942 | $114,288 |
| 2017 | $1,730 | $161,010 | $48,963 | $112,047 |
| 2016 | $1,708 | $157,853 | $48,003 | $109,850 |
| 2015 | $1,696 | $155,482 | $47,282 | $108,200 |
| 2014 | $1,646 | $152,437 | $46,356 | $106,081 |
Source: Public Records
Map