Estimated Value: $473,810 - $519,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,530
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1932 Eagle Trail, Hugo, MN 55038 and is currently estimated at $488,453, approximately $193 per square foot. 1932 Eagle Trail is a home located in Anoka County with nearby schools including Centerville Elementary School, Centennial Middle School, and Centennial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2020
Sold by
Loula April L and Loula Chad J
Bought by
Richards James and Richards Angela
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$373,117
Outstanding Balance
$325,809
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$162,644
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2010
Sold by
Huffman Kelly Ann and Huffman Darryl Craig
Bought by
Loula Chad J and Loula April L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$230,743
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2001
Sold by
Avalon Homes Inc
Bought by
Huffman Darryl C and Andreasen Kelly A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2000
Sold by
Land Holding Group Inc
Bought by
Avalon Homes Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richards James | $380,000 | Titlesmart Inc | |
| Loula Chad J | $235,000 | -- | |
| Huffman Darryl C | $227,441 | -- | |
| Avalon Homes Inc | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Richards James | $373,117 | |
| Previous Owner | Loula Chad J | $230,743 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,767 | $454,700 | $127,400 | $327,300 |
| 2025 | $5,638 | $455,300 | $134,100 | $321,200 |
| 2024 | $5,638 | $464,100 | $141,100 | $323,000 |
| 2023 | $5,201 | $444,200 | $119,100 | $325,100 |
| 2022 | $4,665 | $439,100 | $109,500 | $329,600 |
| 2021 | $4,773 | $333,800 | $60,600 | $273,200 |
| 2020 | $5,075 | $333,500 | $72,400 | $261,100 |
| 2019 | $4,943 | $337,200 | $70,500 | $266,700 |
| 2018 | $4,566 | $309,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,159 | $299,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,415 | $265,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,266 | $265,200 | $63,900 | $201,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $236,400 | $59,500 | $176,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map