1932 Otto Dr Jackson, MO 63755
Estimated Value: $300,121 - $362,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,770
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1932 Otto Dr, Jackson, MO 63755 and is currently estimated at $325,780, approximately $184 per square foot. 1932 Otto Dr is a home located in Cape Girardeau County with nearby schools including Russell Hawkins Junior High School, Jackson Senior High School, and Immaculate Conception School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2016
Sold by
Boyle Stephen P and Boyle Theresa A
Bought by
Moore Brooks H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,900
Outstanding Balance
$101,670
Interest Rate
3.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$224,110
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2010
Sold by
Garms Kathleen A
Bought by
Boyle Stephen P and Boyle Theresa A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$206,040
Interest Rate
4.27%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moore Brooks H | -- | -- | |
| Boyle Stephen P | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moore Brooks H | $126,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Boyle Stephen P | $206,040 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,741 | $34,060 | $3,710 | $30,350 |
| 2024 | $17 | $32,430 | $3,530 | $28,900 |
| 2023 | $1,657 | $32,430 | $3,530 | $28,900 |
| 2022 | $1,526 | $29,900 | $3,260 | $26,640 |
| 2021 | $1,526 | $29,900 | $3,260 | $26,640 |
| 2020 | $1,529 | $29,900 | $3,260 | $26,640 |
| 2019 | $1,527 | $29,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,524 | $29,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,528 | $29,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,522 | $29,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,523 | $29,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,531 | $29,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map