1932 Parker St Springfield, MA 01128
Sixteen Acres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $323,859 - $384,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,098
Sq Ft
$320/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1932 Parker St, Springfield, MA 01128 and is currently estimated at $351,465, approximately $320 per square foot. 1932 Parker St is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Daniel B Brunton, M Marcus Kiley Middle, and Springfield High School of Science and Technology.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2013
Sold by
Cushing Richard F Est
Bought by
Pineview Rt
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pineview Rt | $60,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,950 | $315,700 | $59,400 | $256,300 |
| 2024 | $4,588 | $285,700 | $59,400 | $226,300 |
| 2023 | $4,402 | $258,200 | $56,600 | $201,600 |
| 2022 | $4,152 | $220,600 | $56,600 | $164,000 |
| 2021 | $3,878 | $205,200 | $51,400 | $153,800 |
| 2020 | $3,840 | $196,600 | $51,400 | $145,200 |
| 2019 | $3,643 | $185,100 | $51,400 | $133,700 |
| 2018 | $3,531 | $179,400 | $51,400 | $128,000 |
| 2017 | $3,409 | $173,400 | $51,400 | $122,000 |
| 2016 | $3,317 | $168,700 | $51,400 | $117,300 |
| 2015 | $3,202 | $162,800 | $51,400 | $111,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map