21 Ellendale Cir Springfield, MA 01128
Sixteen Acres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $287,530 - $341,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,058
Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Ellendale Cir, Springfield, MA 01128 and is currently estimated at $314,383, approximately $297 per square foot. 21 Ellendale Cir is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Daniel B Brunton, M Marcus Kiley Middle, and Springfield High School of Science and Technology.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 1995
Sold by
Hornig Linda G
Bought by
Kowarsky Nathan J and Kowarsky Susan J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,900
Interest Rate
8.2%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kowarsky Nathan J | $87,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kowarsky Nathan J | $97,600 | |
| Closed | Kowarsky Nathan J | $85,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Kowarsky Nathan J | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,437 | $219,200 | $61,400 | $157,800 |
| 2024 | $3,384 | $210,700 | $61,400 | $149,300 |
| 2023 | $3,384 | $198,500 | $58,500 | $140,000 |
| 2022 | $3,263 | $173,400 | $61,700 | $111,700 |
| 2021 | $3,232 | $171,000 | $56,100 | $114,900 |
| 2020 | $2,904 | $148,700 | $56,100 | $92,600 |
| 2019 | $2,816 | $143,100 | $56,100 | $87,000 |
| 2018 | $2,999 | $152,400 | $56,100 | $96,300 |
| 2017 | $2,862 | $145,600 | $56,100 | $89,500 |
| 2016 | $2,752 | $140,000 | $56,100 | $83,900 |
| 2015 | $2,642 | $134,300 | $56,100 | $78,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map