19323 Hollow Ln Redding, CA 96003
Hawley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $530,000 - $588,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,183
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19323 Hollow Ln, Redding, CA 96003 and is currently estimated at $562,256, approximately $257 per square foot. 19323 Hollow Ln is a home located in Shasta County with nearby schools including Columbia Elementary School, Mountain View Middle School, and Foothill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2005
Sold by
Dolin Christopher Patrick and Dolin Mickie
Bought by
Johnson Daniel A and Johnson Rhonda L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Outstanding Balance
$154,607
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$407,649
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2005
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Dolin Christopher Patrick and Dolin Mickie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Outstanding Balance
$154,607
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$407,649
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2003
Sold by
Staplecamp Michael and Staplecamp Molly
Bought by
Va
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2001
Sold by
Barzin Dara A
Bought by
Staplecamp Michael and Staplecamp Molly
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$145,145
Interest Rate
7.03%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Daniel A | $411,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Dolin Christopher Patrick | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Va | $310,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Staplecamp Michael | $163,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Daniel A | $280,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Staplecamp Michael | $145,145 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,328 | $569,899 | $150,315 | $419,584 |
| 2024 | $5,879 | $550,637 | $147,368 | $403,269 |
| 2023 | $5,879 | $520,000 | $75,000 | $445,000 |
| 2022 | $5,310 | $475,000 | $75,000 | $400,000 |
| 2021 | $4,748 | $415,000 | $75,000 | $340,000 |
| 2020 | $4,475 | $390,000 | $70,000 | $320,000 |
| 2019 | $4,353 | $380,000 | $70,000 | $310,000 |
| 2018 | $4,221 | $360,500 | $61,800 | $298,700 |
| 2017 | $4,230 | $350,000 | $60,000 | $290,000 |
| 2016 | $3,807 | $330,000 | $55,000 | $275,000 |
| 2015 | $3,678 | $320,000 | $50,000 | $270,000 |
| 2014 | $3,293 | $290,000 | $40,000 | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map