19327 Sorrel Ct Corcoran, MN 55340
Estimated Value: $935,000 - $1,142,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
4,688
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19327 Sorrel Ct, Corcoran, MN 55340 and is currently estimated at $990,681, approximately $211 per square foot. 19327 Sorrel Ct is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Wayzata Central Middle School, Wayzata High School, and Ave Maria Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2021
Sold by
Waterhouse Lloyd G
Bought by
Popa Daniel Alexander and Waterhouse Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2021
Sold by
Macdonald Tony J and Zhang Ying
Bought by
Popa Daniel Alexander and Waterhouse Lloyd G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$627,200
Outstanding Balance
$567,851
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$422,830
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2015
Sold by
U S Home Corporation
Bought by
Macdonald Tony J and Zhang Ying
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$491,180
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Popa Daniel Alexander | -- | None Available | |
| Popa Daniel Alexander | $784,000 | Minnesota Title | |
| Macdonald Tony J | $613,976 | North American Title Company | |
| Popa Daniel Daniel | $784,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Popa Daniel Alexander | $627,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Macdonald Tony J | $491,180 | |
| Closed | Popa Daniel Daniel | $627,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $11,034 | $803,800 | $205,700 | $598,100 |
| 2023 | $11,539 | $858,700 | $203,500 | $655,200 |
| 2022 | $9,558 | $796,000 | $187,000 | $609,000 |
| 2021 | $9,302 | $664,000 | $150,000 | $514,000 |
| 2020 | $9,662 | $646,000 | $144,000 | $502,000 |
| 2019 | $9,007 | $646,000 | $144,000 | $502,000 |
| 2018 | $8,791 | $608,000 | $144,000 | $464,000 |
| 2017 | $8,750 | $588,000 | $144,000 | $444,000 |
| 2016 | $1,015 | $57,000 | $57,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map