19328 Coslin Ave Carson, CA 90746
Estimated Value: $859,000 - $968,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,071
Sq Ft
$442/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19328 Coslin Ave, Carson, CA 90746 and is currently estimated at $914,697, approximately $441 per square foot. 19328 Coslin Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Annalee Avenue Elementary School, Glenn Hammond Curtiss Middle School, and Rancho Dominguez Preparatory School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 1993
Sold by
Williams Hudson
Bought by
Connor Carolyn J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$166,250
Interest Rate
6.74%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Connor Carolyn J | $175,000 | North American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Connor Carolyn J | $166,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,491 | $297,410 | $158,393 | $139,017 |
| 2024 | $4,491 | $291,580 | $155,288 | $136,292 |
| 2023 | $4,402 | $285,864 | $152,244 | $133,620 |
| 2022 | $4,195 | $280,259 | $149,259 | $131,000 |
| 2021 | $4,003 | $274,765 | $146,333 | $128,432 |
| 2019 | $3,986 | $266,618 | $141,994 | $124,624 |
| 2018 | $3,734 | $261,391 | $139,210 | $122,181 |
| 2016 | $3,553 | $251,243 | $133,805 | $117,438 |
| 2015 | $3,605 | $247,470 | $131,796 | $115,674 |
| 2014 | $3,482 | $242,624 | $129,215 | $113,409 |
Source: Public Records
Map